Proximus Towers

Brussels

No images of this project are currently available.

Donate images to the database!

Official Name
The current legal building name.

Proximus Towers

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Belgacom Tower, Tours Pleiad

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

Belgium

City

Brussels

Function

office

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Proximus Tower I
1994 120 m / 394 ft 30 N/A office
2 Proximus Tower II
1994 102 m / 335 ft 30 N/A office