Lodha Park

Mumbai
Official Name
The current legal building name.

Lodha Park

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

The Park

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Under Construction

Country

India

City

Mumbai

Function

residential

Master Planner

WOHA Architects

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Please note that all heights shown in italics/red are estimated heights. These have been calculated based on known floor counts for the building, then extrapolated through analyzing typically hundreds of buildings of the same function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard building features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of these estimations.

RANK
Name
Height
1 Lodha Park Allura

266 m / 874 ft

1 Lodha Park Parkside

266 m / 874 ft

1 Trump Tower Mumbai

266 m / 874 ft

4 Lodha Park Kiara

266 m

873 ft

Please note that this height is estimated, based on a floor count of 78 floors. The estimation has been arrived at by analyzing 9,222 other buildings of the same Residential function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of this estimation.
5 Lodha Park Marquise

264 m / 866 ft

6 Lodha Park Adrina

- m / - ft