NEVA TOWERS

Moscow
Official Name
The current legal building name.

NEVA TOWERS

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

ST Towers, Renaissance Moscow Towers

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

Russia

City

Moscow

Function

office / residential

# of Apartments

1,210

# of Parking Spaces

4,080

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 NEVA TOWERS 2
2020 345 m / 1,132 ft 79 concrete residential
2 NEVA TOWERS 1
2020 297 m / 974 ft 65 concrete residential / office

Research

12 January 2021

Tall Buildings in 2020: COVID-19 Contributes To Dip in Year-On-Year Completions

CTBUH Research

The Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat has released its annual report, CTBUH Year in Review: Tall Trends of 2020, part of the Tall...

Global News

22 April 2020

Investment Firm Acquires Stake in Moscow Skyscraper Project

Russian investment firm Metrika Investments has purchased the office part of Renaissance Development's flagship IFC NEVA TOWERS scheme, in what is considered the largest Russian...

12 January 2021

Tall Buildings in 2020: COVID-19 Contributes To Dip in Year-On-Year Completions

CTBUH Research

The Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat has released its annual report, CTBUH Year in Review: Tall Trends of 2020, part of the Tall...

30 January 2020

Tall Building Predictions for 2020

CTBUH Research

The combined brains of the CTBUH editorial and database staff boldly predict what might happen across the global skyscraper industry in 2020. Check out our...

17 October 2016

Plot 17-18 Project: Tall Building Design in “Moscow City”

Emre Ekici, Renaissance Construction Company

Renaissance Construction is one of the common development companies in Russia, planning to build a mixed-use project within Moscow City, a new development area along...