Supernova

Noida

No images of this project are currently available.

Donate images to the database!

Official Name
The current legal building name.

Supernova

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Spira

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Under Construction

Country

India

City

Noida

Function

hotel / office / residential

# of Apartments

850

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Supernova Spira
2022 300 m / 984 ft 80 concrete hotel / residential
2 Supertech Nova East
2018 180 m / 591 ft 44 concrete residential
2 Supertech Nova West
2018 180 m / 591 ft 44 concrete residential
4 Supertech Astralis
2021 120 m / 394 ft - concrete office

CTBUH Initiatives

Twisting Tall Buildings

18 August 2016 - CTBUH Research