Capital Square

Perth
Official Name
The current legal building name.

Capital Square

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Emu Brewery Towers

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Under Construction

Country

Australia

City

Perth

Function

hotel / office / residential

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Capital Square Tower II
- 155 m / 509 ft 45 N/A residential
2 One Capital Square
2018 130 m / 427 ft 32 N/A office
3 Capital Square Tower III
- 115 m / 377 ft 35 N/A residential
4 Capital Square Tower 2
- 97 m / 318 ft 32 N/A hotel / office
5 Capital Square Tower 3
- - m / - ft 18 N/A office

Global News

29 May 2020

Revised Plans to Add Two New Towers to Brewery Site Approved in Perth

Malaysian-backed developer AAIG's AU$140 million (US$93 million) Capital Square Perth plans have been conditionally approved on the controversial Emu Brewery site. The revised plans add...