Abraj Quartier

Doha
Official Name
The current legal building name.

Abraj Quartier

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Gateway Towers

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

Qatar

City

Doha

Function

office / residential

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Gateway Towers AQ-1
2016 201 m / 659 ft 43 concrete office
1 Gateway Towers AQ-2
2016 201 m / 659 ft 43 concrete office
3 Abraj Quartier AQ-3
2018 123 m / 404 ft 36 concrete residential
3 Abraj Quartier AQ-4
2018 123 m / 404 ft 36 concrete residential
3 Abraj Quartier AQ-5
2018 123 m / 404 ft 36 concrete residential
3 Abraj Quartier AQ-6
2018 123 m / 404 ft 36 concrete residential
3 Abraj Quartier AQ-7
2018 123 m / 404 ft 36 concrete residential