The Minton

Singapore
Official Name
The current legal building name.

The Minton

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Minton Housing Development

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

Singapore

City

Singapore

Function

residential

Official Website

The Minton

Development GFA
Development GFA refers to the total gross floor area within the entire development in which a tower exists, and may therefore be at times the total sum of several towers and related low-rise buildings.

123,900 m² / 1,333,648 ft²

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Minton Block 10
2013 - m / - ft 17 concrete residential
1 Minton Block 10A
2013 - m / - ft 17 concrete residential
1 Minton Block 10B
2013 - m / - ft 17 concrete residential
1 Minton Block 10C
2013 - m / - ft 17 concrete residential
1 Minton Block 10D
2013 - m / - ft 17 concrete residential
1 Minton Block 12
2013 - m / - ft 17 concrete residential
1 Minton Block 12A
2013 - m / - ft 17 concrete residential
1 Minton Block 12B
2013 - m / - ft 17 concrete residential
1 Minton Block 12C
2013 - m / - ft 17 concrete residential
1 Minton Block 14
2013 - m / - ft 17 concrete residential
1 Minton Block 14A
2013 - m / - ft 17 concrete residential
1 Minton Block 2
2013 - m / - ft 17 concrete residential
1 Minton Block 2A
2013 - m / - ft 17 concrete residential
1 Minton Block 6
2013 - m / - ft 17 concrete residential
1 Minton Block 6A
2013 - m / - ft 17 concrete residential
1 Minton Block 6B
2013 - m / - ft 17 concrete residential
1 Minton Block 8
2013 - m / - ft 17 concrete residential
1 Minton Block 8A
2013 - m / - ft 17 concrete residential