Nanfung Commercial, Hospitality and Exhibition

Guangzhou

No images of this project are currently available.

Donate images to the database!

Official Name
The current legal building name.

Nanfung Commercial, Hospitality and Exhibition

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

南丰商业、酒店及展览综合大楼

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

China

City

Guangzhou

Function

exhibition / hotel / office / retail

# of Hotel Rooms

500

# of Parking Spaces

1,154

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Langham Place Guangzhou
2013 - m / - ft 23 steel hotel / retail / office
2 Guangzhou Commercial Showcase
2012 - m / - ft 18 steel office / exhibition