One River Point

Miami

No images of this project are currently available.

Donate images to the database!

Official Name
The current legal building name.

One River Point

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Miami River Towers

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Proposed

Country

United States

City

Miami

Function

hotel / residential

# of Apartments

402

# of Parking Spaces

520

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 One River Point 1
2023 249 m / 817 ft - N/A hotel / residential
1 One River Point 2
2023 249 m / 817 ft - N/A hotel / residential

CTBUH Initiatives

Miami Regional Tour

29 October 2015 - Event