Greenland Hangzhou Century Center

Hangzhou
  • Facts
  • Login

    You must be a CTBUH Member to view this resource.

    Metrics
Official Name
The current legal building name.

Greenland Hangzhou Century Center

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Hangzhou Olympic Exhibition Center

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

China

City

Hangzhou

Function

hotel / office

# of Hotel Rooms

295

# of Parking Spaces

3,379

Development GFA
Development GFA refers to the total gross floor area within the entire development in which a tower exists, and may therefore be at times the total sum of several towers and related low-rise buildings.

298,451 m² / 3,212,500 ft²

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

RANK
Name
Height
1 Greenland Hangzhou Century Center South Tower

304 m / 996 ft

2 Greenland Hangzhou Century Center North Tower

303 m / 995 ft

CTBUH Awards & Distinctions

Best Tall Building, by Region, Asia 2024 Award of Excellence

2024 CTBUH Awards

Best Tall Building, by Height, 300 meters and above 2024 Award of Excellence

2024 CTBUH Awards

Systems Award 2024 Award of Excellence

2024 CTBUH Awards