One Circular Quay

Sydney

No images of this project are currently available.

Donate images to the database!

Official Name
The current legal building name.

One Circular Quay

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

1 Circular Quay, 1 Alfred Street

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Under Construction

Country

Australia

City

Sydney

Function

hotel / residential

# of Apartments

184

# of Hotel Rooms

182

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 One Circular Quay
2023 197 m / 646 ft 60 N/A residential
2 Waldorf Astoria
2023 110 m / 361 ft 28 concrete hotel