WB 1200

Seattle
Official Name
The current legal building name.

WB 1200

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

The Galleria at WB 1200

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Architecturally Topped Out

Country

United States

City

Seattle

Function

residential

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 WB 1200 Tower A
2022 134.1 m / 440 ft 41 concrete residential
1 WB 1200 Tower B
2022 134.1 m / 440 ft 41 concrete residential

Global News

07 April 2022

Retired Airplane to be Suspended Between a Seattle Complex

Japan-based architecture firm OSO has released a plan to suspend a Boeing 747 aircraft between two towers in a downtown Seattle complex designed by Henriquez...