Corporate Avenue

Shanghai
Official Name
The current legal building name.

Corporate Avenue

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Enterprise World

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

China

City

Shanghai

Function

office

# of Parking Spaces

300

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 5 Corporate Avenue
2014 134.6 m / 441 ft 27 concrete office
2 3 Corporate Avenue
- 118 m / 387 ft 27 N/A office
3 1 Corporate Avenue
- 92 m / 302 ft 21 N/A office
4 2 Corporate Avenue
- 44 m / 144 ft 10 N/A office