Huizhou China Trade Center

Huizhou
Official Name
The current legal building name.

Huizhou China Trade Center

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Huamao Place

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

China

City

Huizhou

Function

office / residential

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Please note that all heights shown in italics/red are estimated heights. These have been calculated based on known floor counts for the building, then extrapolated through analyzing typically hundreds of buildings of the same function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard building features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of these estimations.

RANK
Name
Height
1 Huamao Tower 3

180 m / 591 ft

2 YOHO Cloud Club 7

150 m

492 ft

Please note that this height is estimated, based on a floor count of 44 floors. The estimation has been arrived at by analyzing 9,175 other buildings of the same Residential function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of this estimation.
3 Huamao Tower 1

149 m

489 ft

Please note that this height is estimated, based on a floor count of 34 floors. The estimation has been arrived at by analyzing 6,877 other buildings of the same Office function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of this estimation.
4 Huamao Tower 2

118 m

387 ft

Please note that this height is estimated, based on a floor count of 27 floors. The estimation has been arrived at by analyzing 6,877 other buildings of the same Office function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of this estimation.
5 Platinum Mansion 3

- m / - ft

5 Platinum Mansion 4

- m / - ft

5 Platinum Mansion 8

- m / - ft