Old Town Park

Chicago
Official Name
The current legal building name.

Old Town Park

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

The Atrium Village

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Architecturally Topped Out

Country

United States

City

Chicago

Function

office / residential

# of Apartments

1,289

# of Parking Spaces

693

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Tower Three Old Town Park
2021 135.7 m / 445 ft 41 concrete residential / office
2 Tower Two Old Town Park
2020 129.8 m / 426 ft 40 concrete residential
3 Tower One Old Town Park
2018 105 m / 344 ft 31 concrete residential
4 Old Town Park - Northwest Tower
- - m / - ft 44 N/A residential

Global News

29 August 2019

Multi-Phase Residential Tower Complex Nears Completion in Chicago

On Chicago’s Near North Side, the third and final high-rise of the multi-phase plan to redevelop the Atrium Village housing complex into Old Town Park...