FOUR Frankfurt

Frankfurt am Main

No images of this project are currently available.

Donate images to the database!

Official Name
The current legal building name.

FOUR Frankfurt

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Deutsche Bank Dreieck

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Under Construction

Country

Germany

Function

hotel / office / residential

# of Hotel Rooms

180

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 FOUR Frankfurt 1
2023 233 m / 764 ft 59 concrete hotel / office
2 FOUR Frankfurt 2
2023 172 m / 564 ft 50 N/A residential
3 FOUR Frankfurt 3
2023 120 m / 394 ft 33 N/A residential
4 FOUR Frankfurt 4
2023 100 m / 328 ft 25 N/A office