World Trade Center Jakarta

Jakarta
  • Facts
  • Login

    You must be a CTBUH Member to view this resource.

    Metrics
Official Name
The current legal building name.

World Trade Center Jakarta

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Wisma Metropolitan

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

Indonesia

City

Jakarta

Function

office

# of Parking Spaces

1,154

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Please note that all heights shown in italics/red are estimated heights. These have been calculated based on known floor counts for the building, then extrapolated through analyzing typically hundreds of buildings of the same function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard building features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of these estimations.

RANK
Name
Height
1 World Trade Centre 3

209 m / 686 ft

2 World Trade Center 2

160 m / 525 ft

3 World Trade Center 1

90 m / 295 ft

4 World Trade Center 5

74 m

243 ft

Please note that this height is estimated, based on a floor count of 17 floors. The estimation has been arrived at by analyzing 6,887 other buildings of the same Office function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of this estimation.
4 World Trade Center 6

74 m

243 ft

Please note that this height is estimated, based on a floor count of 17 floors. The estimation has been arrived at by analyzing 6,887 other buildings of the same Office function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of this estimation.

CTBUH Initiatives

CTBUH Releases Year in Review: Tall Trends of 2018

12 December 2018 - CTBUH News

 

Research

12 December 2018

Year in Review: Tall Trends of 2018

CTBUH Research

The astronomical growth in tall building construction observed over the past decade continued in 2018, though the total number of completed buildings of 200 meters’...