Jeddah Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Jeddah
Official Name
The current legal building name.

Jeddah Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

JCCI

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Under Construction

Country

Saudi Arabia

City

Jeddah

Function

hotel / office

Master Planner

Mohamad Harasani Architects

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Jeddah Chamber of Commerce and Industry Expansion
2021 190 m / 623 ft 38 steel office / hotel
2 Jeddah Chamber of Commerce and Industry Building
- 57 m / 187 ft 13 N/A office