Flinders Bank

Melbourne
Official Name
The current legal building name.

Flinders Bank

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

7-23 Spencer Street

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Vision

Country

Australia

City

Melbourne

Function

residential

# of Apartments

500

# of Hotel Rooms

167

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Flinders Bank Tower 3
- - m / - ft 33 N/A residential
2 Flinders Bank Tower 1
- - m / - ft - N/A residential
2 Flinders Bank Tower 2
- - m / - ft - N/A residential

Global News

03 February 2021

Developer Wins Green Light for Northbank Towers in Melbourne

Mirvac’s AU$1 billion (US$762 million) plans for a 45,000-square-meter office tower and build-to-rent apartments on Melbourne’s Northbank have been approved with construction slated for later...