Parramatta Square

Parramatta

No images of this project are currently available.

Donate images to the database!

Official Name
The current legal building name.

Parramatta Square

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Parramatta City

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Under Construction

Country

Australia

City

Parramatta

Function

education / office / residential / retail / serviced apartments

Official Website

Parramatta Square

# of Apartments

768

# of Hotel Rooms

72

# of Parking Spaces

1,900

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 8 Parramatta Square
- 289.5 m / 950 ft 86 concrete residential / serviced apartments
2 8 Parramatta Square
- 238.7 m / 783 ft 72 concrete residential / serviced apartments
3 6 & 8 Parramatta Square
2021 228.3 m / 749 ft 55 concrete office
4 4 Parramatta Square
2020 158 m / 518 ft 34 concrete office
5 6 Parramatta Square
- 135 m / 443 ft 30 concrete office
6 NAB Centre
2020 84 m / 276 ft 17 concrete office
7 Sydney Water HQ
2009 76 m / 249 ft 17 concrete office
8 1 Parramatta Square
2017 65 m / 213 ft 16 concrete office / education / retail

CTBUH Initiatives

CTBUH in NSW Holds Launch Event

30 April 2014 - Event

Global News

23 January 2019

Two New Parramatta Square Towers Win Approval

Lang Walker’s AU$3.2 billion (US$2.2 billion) Parramatta Square development continues its progression, with NSW Planning giving the green light for the construction of the final...