Shimao Riverfront Wisdom Towers

Hangzhou
  • Facts
  • Login

    You must be a CTBUH Member to view this resource.

    Metrics
Official Name
The current legal building name.

Shimao Riverfront Wisdom Towers

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Shimao Hangzhou Wisdom Towers; Zhejiang Gate Towers

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

China

City

Hangzhou

Function

office / residential

# of Parking Spaces

5,124

Development GFA
Development GFA refers to the total gross floor area within the entire development in which a tower exists, and may therefore be at times the total sum of several towers and related low-rise buildings.

370,000 m² / 3,982,647 ft²

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Shimao Riverfront Wisdom Tower A
2022 272.3 m / 893 ft 60 Concrete-Steel Composite Office
1 Shimao Riverfront Wisdom Tower B
2022 272.3 m / 893 ft 60 Concrete-Steel Composite Office
3 Shimao Riverfront Wisdom Tower C
2018 92.3 m / 303 ft 19 Composite Residential

CTBUH Awards & Distinctions

Best Tall Building, by Region, Asia 2023 Award of Excellence

2023 CTBUH Awards