Corniche Hampton Towers

London

No images of this project are currently available.

Donate images to the database!

Official Name
The current legal building name.

Corniche Hampton Towers

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

The Corniche

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

United Kingdom

City

London

Function

residential

# of Apartments

252

Development GFA
Development GFA refers to the total gross floor area within the entire development in which a tower exists, and may therefore be at times the total sum of several towers and related low-rise buildings.

33,000 m² / 355,209 ft²

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 The Corniche, Building 2
2017 85 m / 279 ft 18 concrete residential
2 The Corniche, Building 1
2017 76 m / 249 ft 27 concrete residential
3 The Corniche, Building 3
2017 - m / - ft 15 concrete residential