Jinan Center Financial City

Jinan
Official Name
The current legal building name.

Jinan Center Financial City

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Han Yu Finance Business Center

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

China

City

Jinan

Function

hotel / office

# of Hotel Rooms

350

# of Parking Spaces

4,500

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Jinan Center Financial City A5-3
2020 333 m / 1,093 ft 69 composite hotel / office
2 Jinan Center Financial City A3-5
2016 202 m / 663 ft 44 composite office
3 Jinan Center Financial City A4-3
2016 160 m / 525 ft 34 composite office
3 Jinan Center Financial City A5-5
2016 160 m / 525 ft 34 composite office
5 Jinan Center Financial City A4-4
2016 160 m / 525 ft 33 composite office
6 Jinan Center Financial City A5-1
2016 157.5 m / 517 ft 34 composite office
7 Jinan Center Financial City A5-4
2016 156.2 m / 512 ft 40 composite office
8 Jinan Center Financial City A1-5
2016 154.6 m / 507 ft 31 composite office
9 Jinan Center Financial City A5-2
2016 154.2 m / 506 ft 40 composite office
10 IB Bank Headquarters
2016 150 m / 492 ft 31 composite office
11 Jinan Center Financial City A6-3
2016 135 m / 443 ft 28 composite office
12 Jinan Center Financial City A1-3
2016 131.7 m / 432 ft 28 composite office
13 Jinan Center Financial City A6-5
2016 125 m / 410 ft 26 composite office
14 Jinan Center Financial City A2-5
2015 123.3 m / 404 ft 29 composite office

Videos

19 September 2012

30 Years in China: An Architect/Developer’s Perspective

The Portman Companies were one of the first foreign entities to establish business relations in China, and have since become recognized for quality building design...

Research

12 January 2021

Tall Buildings in 2020: COVID-19 Contributes To Dip in Year-On-Year Completions

CTBUH Research

The Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat has released its annual report, CTBUH Year in Review: Tall Trends of 2020, part of the Tall...