Stratford Yards

London
Official Name
The current legal building name.

Stratford Yards

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Stratford Centre

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Proposed

Country

United Kingdom

City

London

Function

hotel / residential

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Stratford Yards North Tower
- 142 m / 466 ft 43 N/A residential
2 Stratford Yards South Tower
- 75.8 m / 249 ft 22 N/A residential
3 Stratford Yards Hotel Tower
- 65.2 m / 214 ft 19 N/A hotel