C Future City

Shenzhen
Official Name
The current legal building name.

C Future City

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Centralcon Shangsha Project

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Architecturally Topped Out

Country

China

City

Shenzhen

Function

hotel / office / residential

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 C Future City East Tower
2022 290.8 m / 954 ft 62 Concrete-Steel Composite Hotel / Office
1 C Future City West Tower
2022 290.8 m / 954 ft 62 Concrete-Steel Composite Hotel / Office
3 C Future City Residential Tower 1
2021 180 m / 591 ft 51 N/A Residential
3 C Future City Residential Tower 2
2021 180 m / 591 ft 51 N/A Residential
3 C Future City Residential Tower 3
2021 180 m / 591 ft 51 N/A Residential