Bankside

New York City

No images of this project are currently available.

Donate images to the database!

Official Name
The current legal building name.

Bankside

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

2401 Third Avenue and 101 Lincoln Avenue

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Architecturally Topped Out

Country

United States

Function

residential

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 2401 Third Avenue Tower 1
2021 - m / - ft 25 N/A residential
1 2401 Third Avenue Tower 2
2021 - m / - ft 25 N/A residential
3 101 Lincoln Avenue Tower 1
- - m / - ft 24 N/A residential
3 101 Lincoln Avenue Tower 2
- - m / - ft 24 N/A residential
3 101 Lincoln Avenue Tower 3
- - m / - ft 24 N/A residential
6 101 Lincoln Avenue Tower 4
- - m / - ft 22 N/A residential
7 2401 Third Avenue Tower 3
2021 - m / - ft 17 N/A residential