E03 Canada Gardens

London
  • Facts
  • Login

    You must be a CTBUH Member to view this resource.

    Metrics
Official Name
The current legal building name.

E03 Canada Gardens

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Canada Court E03

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

United Kingdom

City

London

Function

residential

# of Apartments

743

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Please note that all heights shown in italics/red are estimated heights. These have been calculated based on known floor counts for the building, then extrapolated through analyzing typically hundreds of buildings of the same function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard building features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of these estimations.

RANK
Name
Height
1 Thomson, Canada Gardens

96 m

315 ft

Please note that this height is estimated, based on a floor count of 28 floors. The estimation has been arrived at by analyzing 9,174 other buildings of the same Residential function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of this estimation.
2 Collyer, Canada Gardens

48 m

157 ft

Please note that this height is estimated, based on a floor count of 14 floors. The estimation has been arrived at by analyzing 9,174 other buildings of the same Residential function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of this estimation.
2 Harris, Canada Gardens

48 m

157 ft

Please note that this height is estimated, based on a floor count of 14 floors. The estimation has been arrived at by analyzing 9,174 other buildings of the same Residential function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of this estimation.
2 Lismer, Canada Gardens

48 m

157 ft

Please note that this height is estimated, based on a floor count of 14 floors. The estimation has been arrived at by analyzing 9,174 other buildings of the same Residential function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of this estimation.
5 Varley/Jackson/Seath, Canada Gardens

41 m

135 ft

Please note that this height is estimated, based on a floor count of 12 floors. The estimation has been arrived at by analyzing 9,174 other buildings of the same Residential function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of this estimation.

Global News

02 December 2019

Drones to be Used for Surveillance of Planned London Towers

Contractor John Sisk and Son is to use a fleet of drones to carry out quality checks on the external structure of PRP-designed tower schemes...