Alloy Block

New York City

No images of this project are currently available.

Donate images to the database!

Official Name
The current legal building name.

Alloy Block

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

80-100 Flatbush

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Proposed

Country

United States

Function

office / residential

# of Apartments

850

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 80 Flatbush
2025 256 m / 840 ft 69 N/A residential / office
2 100 Flatbush
2024 146.9 m / 482 ft 44 N/A residential

Global News

05 August 2021

Brooklyn Mixed-Use Development Moves into Construction

New visuals have been released for The Alloy Block, a mixed-use development in construction at 80 Flatbush Avenue and 100 Flatbush Avenue on the border...

05 August 2021

Brooklyn Mixed-Use Development Moves into Construction

New visuals have been released for The Alloy Block, a mixed-use development in construction at 80 Flatbush Avenue and 100 Flatbush Avenue on the border...

19 December 2019

Development Proposals in Brooklyn Move Forward

A new waterfront park and two mixed-use towers may soon come to the Brooklyn waterfront, north of the Domino Sugar Factory redevelopment site in the...