Greenland Bund Centre

Shanghai
  • Facts
  • Login

    You must be a CTBUH Member to view this resource.

    Metrics
Official Name
The current legal building name.

Greenland Bund Centre

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Huangpu Dongjiadu

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Under Construction

Country

China

City

Shanghai

Function

hotel / office / residential

Development GFA
Development GFA refers to the total gross floor area within the entire development in which a tower exists, and may therefore be at times the total sum of several towers and related low-rise buildings.

760,000 m² / 8,180,572 ft²

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Greenland Bund Centre Tower 1
2024 300 m / 984 ft 64 Concrete-Steel Composite Hotel / Office
2 Greenland Bund Centre Tower 3
2022 240 m / 787 ft 45 Concrete-Steel Composite Office
3 Greenland Bund Centre Tower 4
2022 150 m / 492 ft 37 N/A Office
4 Greenland Bund Centre Tower 2
2022 141 m / 463 ft - N/A Office
5 Greenland Bund Centre Headquarters Building 5
2020 79 m / 259 ft 18 concrete Office
6 Greenland Bund Centre Headquarters Building 3
2020 48 m / 157 ft 11 concrete Office
7 Greenland Bund Centre Headquarters Building 2
2020 44 m / 144 ft 10 concrete Office
8 Greenland Bund Centre Headquarters Building 1
2020 35 m / 115 ft 8 concrete Office
8 Greenland Bund Centre Headquarters Building 4
2020 35 m / 115 ft 8 N/A Office
10 Greenland Bund Centre Headquarters Building 6
2022 - m / - ft - N/A Office
10 Greenland Bund Centre Headquarters Building 7
2022 - m / - ft - N/A Office
10 Greenland Bund Centre Residential Tower 1
- - m / - ft - N/A Residential
10 Greenland Bund Centre Residential Tower 2
- - m / - ft - N/A Residential
10 Greenland Bund Centre Residential Tower 3
- - m / - ft - N/A Residential
10 Greenland Bund Centre Residential Tower 4
- - m / - ft - N/A Residential
10 Greenland Bund Centre Residential Tower 5
- - m / - ft - N/A Residential
10 Greenland Bund Centre Residential Tower 6
- - m / - ft - N/A Residential
10 Greenland Bund Centre Residential Tower 7
- - m / - ft - N/A Residential