Acro Seoul Forest

Seoul
  • Facts
  • Login

    You must be a CTBUH Member to view this resource.

    Metrics
Official Name
The current legal building name.

Acro Seoul Forest

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Seoul Forest E-Convenient World

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

South Korea

City

Seoul

Function

office / residential

# of Apartments

280

# of Parking Spaces

750

Development GFA
Development GFA refers to the total gross floor area within the entire development in which a tower exists, and may therefore be at times the total sum of several towers and related low-rise buildings.

164,793 m² / 1,773,817 ft²

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Please note that all heights shown in italics/red are estimated heights. These have been calculated based on known floor counts for the building, then extrapolated through analyzing typically hundreds of buildings of the same function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard building features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of these estimations.

RANK
Name
Height
1 Acro Seoul Forest Tower A

206 m / 675 ft

1 Acro Seoul Forest Tower B

206 m / 675 ft

3 Acro Seoul Forest Office Tower

144 m

472 ft

Please note that this height is estimated, based on a floor count of 33 floors. The estimation has been arrived at by analyzing 6,901 other buildings of the same Office function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of this estimation.

CTBUH Awards & Distinctions

Best Tall Building, by Height, 200-299 meters 2022 Award of Excellence

2022 CTBUH Awards

Best Tall Building, by Region, Asia 2022 Award of Excellence

2022 CTBUH Awards