Heron

Tampa

No images of this project are currently available.

Donate images to the database!

Official Name
The current legal building name.

Heron

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

815 Water Street

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Architecturally Topped Out

Country

United States

City

Tampa

Function

residential

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Heron East Tower
2021 - m / - ft 26 concrete residential
2 Heron West Tower
2021 - m / - ft 21 concrete residential