Zhongdi Plaza

Chongqing

No images of this project are currently available.

Donate images to the database!

Official Name
The current legal building name.

Zhongdi Plaza

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Zodi Plaza

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

China

City

Chongqing

Function

hotel / office

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Zhongdi Plaza T1
- 258 m / 846 ft - concrete office
1 Zhongdi Plaza T2
- 258 m / 846 ft - concrete office
3 Zhongdi Plaza T3
2020 150 m / 492 ft - concrete office
3 Zhongdi Plaza T4
2020 150 m / 492 ft - concrete office
3 Zhongdi Plaza T5
- 150 m / 492 ft - concrete office
6 Zhongdi Plaza Hotel
2020 100 m / 328 ft - concrete hotel