Ellinikon Masterplan

Elliniko-Argyroupoli

No images of this project are currently available.

Donate images to the database!

Official Name
The current legal building name.

Ellinikon Masterplan

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Hellinikon Integrated Resort

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Proposed

Country

Greece

Function

hotel / office / residential

Master Planner

Foster + Partners

# of Apartments

200

Development GFA
Development GFA refers to the total gross floor area within the entire development in which a tower exists, and may therefore be at times the total sum of several towers and related low-rise buildings.

3,000,000 m² / 32,291,731 ft²

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Marina Tower
2026 200 m / 656 ft 45 N/A residential
2 Hellinikon Integrated Resort Casino Tower
- 128 m / 420 ft 45 N/A hotel
3 Hellinikon Mall Hotel Tower
- - m / - ft - N/A hotel
3 Hellinikon Office Tower
- - m / - ft - N/A office
3 Hellinikon Promenade Residential Tower
- - m / - ft - N/A residential

Global News

08 July 2021

High-Rise Project On the Athenian Coastline Highlights Green Design

Marina Tower in the Agios Kosmas marina area of Elliniko-Argyroupoli aims to be the first green high-rise building in Greece.  Designs released by Lamda Development...

08 July 2021

High-Rise Project On the Athenian Coastline Highlights Green Design

Marina Tower in the Agios Kosmas marina area of Elliniko-Argyroupoli aims to be the first green high-rise building in Greece.  Designs released by Lamda Development...

06 July 2020

Athens Area Poised to Get A Resort and Casino Complex

The Hellinikon Project broke ground Friday 3 July 2020. The project, on the site of Athens’ former international airport, undertaken by Lamda Development, will turn...