Rong and Banyan Mountain

Nanning
Official Name
The current legal building name.

Rong and Banyan Mountain

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

荣和悦澜山

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Under Construction

Country

China

City

Nanning

Function

office / residential

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Rong and Banyan Mountain #11
2018 139.9 m / 459 ft 45 concrete residential
2 Rong and Banyan Mountain #16
2018 139.9 m / 459 ft 49 concrete residential
2 Rong and Banyan Mountain #17
2018 139.9 m / 459 ft 49 concrete residential
2 Rong and Banyan Mountain #18
2020 139.9 m / 459 ft 49 concrete residential
5 Rong and Banyan Mountain #10
2017 139.8 m / 459 ft 49 concrete residential
5 Rong and Banyan Mountain #20
2020 139.8 m / 459 ft 49 concrete residential
5 Rong and Banyan Mountain #21
2020 139.8 m / 459 ft 49 concrete residential
8 Rong and Banyan Mountain #6
2017 138.6 m / 455 ft 46 concrete residential
9 Rong and Banyan Mountain #9
2017 137.1 m / 450 ft 45 concrete residential
10 Rong and Banyan Mountain #8
2017 135.3 m / 444 ft 46 concrete residential
11 Rong and Banyan Mountain #19
2020 134.2 m / 440 ft 47 concrete residential
12 Rong and Banyan Mountain #12
2018 99 m / 325 ft 32 concrete residential
12 Rong and Banyan Mountain #1B
2017 99 m / 325 ft 32 concrete residential
12 Rong and Banyan Mountain #5A
2017 99 m / 325 ft 32 concrete residential
15 Rong and Banyan Mountain #15
2020 95.9 m / 314 ft 19 concrete office
16 Rong and Banyan Mountain #7
2017 84 m / 276 ft 21 concrete residential
17 Rong and Banyan Mountain #2B
2017 78.7 m / 258 ft 25 concrete residential
17 Rong and Banyan Mountain #3B
2017 78.7 m / 258 ft 25 concrete residential
19 Rong and Banyan Mountain #13
2018 72.9 m / 239 ft 23 concrete residential
20 Rong and Banyan Mountain #5B
2017 61.3 m / 201 ft 19 concrete residential
21 Rong and Banyan Mountain #1A
2017 58.4 m / 192 ft 18 concrete residential
21 Rong and Banyan Mountain #2A
2017 58.4 m / 192 ft 18 concrete residential
21 Rong and Banyan Mountain #3A
2017 58.4 m / 192 ft 18 concrete residential