Tashkent City IBC

Tashkent
Official Name
The current legal building name.

Tashkent City IBC

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Tashkent City International Business Center

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Under Construction

Country

Uzbekistan

City

Tashkent

Function

hotel / office / residential / retail

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Please note that all heights shown in italics/red are estimated heights. These have been calculated based on known floor counts for the building, then extrapolated through analyzing typically hundreds of buildings of the same function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard building features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of these estimations.

RANK
Name
Height
1 Tashkent City Zone 4 Tower

200 m / 656 ft

2 Hilton Tashkent Hotel

80 m

262 ft

Please note that this height is estimated, based on a floor count of 21 floors. The estimation has been arrived at by analyzing 1,192 other buildings of the same Hotel function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of this estimation.
3 Tashkent City Zone 3 Tower 1

- m / - ft

3 Tashkent City Zone 3 Tower 2

- m / - ft

3 Tashkent City Zone 6 Tower 1

- m / - ft

3 Tashkent City Zone 6 Tower 2

- m / - ft

3 Tashkent City Zone 6 Tower 3

- m / - ft

3 Tashkent City Zone 2 Tower 1

- m / - ft

3 Tashkent City Zone 2 Tower 2

- m / - ft

3 Tashkent City Zone 2 Tower 3

- m / - ft

3 Tashkent City Zone 2 Tower 4

- m / - ft

3 Tashkent City Zone 2 Tower 5

- m / - ft

3 Tashkent City Zone 6 Tower 4

- m / - ft