UNI-Center

Shenzhen

No images of this project are currently available.

Donate images to the database!

Official Name
The current legal building name.

UNI-Center

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Horoy Times Square

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

China

City

Shenzhen

Function

office / residential

Master Planner

CallisonRTKL

# of Apartments

1,024

# of Parking Spaces

5,050

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 UNI-Center Tower A
2017 225 m / 738 ft 46 concrete office
2 UNI-Center Tower 5
2017 182.3 m / 598 ft 53 concrete residential
3 UNI-Center Tower 6
2017 181.8 m / 596 ft 50 concrete residential
4 UNI-Center Tower 1
2017 181.2 m / 594 ft 50 concrete residential
4 UNI-Center Tower 3
2017 181.2 m / 594 ft 50 concrete residential
6 UNI-Center Tower B
2017 161.3 m / 529 ft 32 concrete office
7 UNI-Center Tower 2
2017 158.8 m / 521 ft 48 concrete residential
8 UNI-Center Tower 7
2017 157.8 m / 518 ft 44 concrete residential
9 UNI-Center Tower 4
2017 157.5 m / 517 ft 45 concrete residential

CTBUH Awards & Distinctions

Urban Habitat - District/Master Plan Scale 2019 Award of Excellence

2019 CTBUH Awards

CTBUH Initiatives