West Bay Twin Towers

Doha

No images of this project are currently available.

Donate images to the database!

Official Name
The current legal building name.

West Bay Twin Towers

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Bridge Towers

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Architecturally Topped Out

Country

Qatar

City

Doha

Function

hotel / office / serviced apartments

# of Apartments

93

# of Hotel Rooms

375

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Pullman Doha West Bay
2020 208 m / 682 ft 52 concrete serviced apartments / hotel
1 West Bay Office Tower
2022 208 m / 682 ft 52 concrete office

Research

12 January 2021

Tall Buildings in 2020: COVID-19 Contributes To Dip in Year-On-Year Completions

CTBUH Research

The Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat has released its annual report, CTBUH Year in Review: Tall Trends of 2020, part of the Tall...