Le Pont

Hong Kong

No images of this project are currently available.

Donate images to the database!

Official Name
The current legal building name.

Le Pont

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

上源

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

China

City

Hong Kong

Function

residential

Master Planner

Ronald Lu & Partners

Official Website

Le Pont

# of Apartments

1,154

Development GFA
Development GFA refers to the total gross floor area within the entire development in which a tower exists, and may therefore be at times the total sum of several towers and related low-rise buildings.

78,200 m² / 841,738 ft²

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Le Pont Tower 6A & 6B
2020 70.3 m / 231 ft 21 N/A residential
2 Le Pont Tower 1A & 1B
2020 67 m / 220 ft 19 N/A residential
2 Le Pont Tower 2A & 2B
2020 67 m / 220 ft 19 N/A residential
4 Le Pont Tower 3A & 3B
2020 66.6 m / 218 ft 20 N/A residential
4 Le Pont Tower 5A & 5B
2020 66.6 m / 218 ft 20 N/A residential