Thames City

London
Official Name
The current legal building name.

Thames City

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Nine Elms Square

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Architecturally Topped Out

Country

United Kingdom

City

London

Function

residential

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 No.8 Thames City
2022 176 m / 577 ft 54 All-Concrete Residential
2 No.10 Thames City
- 156.8 m / 514 ft 47 All-Concrete Residential
3 No.9 Thames City
2022 124.8 m / 409 ft 36 All-Concrete Residential