Poly International Finance Center

Guangzhou

No images of this project are currently available.

Donate images to the database!

Official Name
The current legal building name.

Poly International Finance Center

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Poly IFC

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Under Construction

Country

China

City

Guangzhou

Function

office

# of Parking Spaces

2,600

Development GFA
Development GFA refers to the total gross floor area within the entire development in which a tower exists, and may therefore be at times the total sum of several towers and related low-rise buildings.

273,300 m² / 2,941,777 ft²

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Poly International Finance Center Tower 1
2021 - m / - ft 30 N/A office
1 Poly International Finance Center Tower 2
2021 - m / - ft 30 N/A office
3 Poly International Finance Center Tower 3
2021 - m / - ft 22 N/A office
3 Poly International Finance Center Tower 4
2021 - m / - ft 22 N/A office

Global News

13 September 2019

Construction Begins on Innovative Office Development in Guangzhou

Global architecture firm Goettsch Partners (GP) has announced the start of construction for Poly International Finance Center (Poly IFC), a large-scale office development designed by...