Nanjing International Finance Center

Nanjing

No images of this project are currently available.

Donate images to the database!

Official Name
The current legal building name.

Nanjing International Finance Center

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Nanjing IFC

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Architecturally Topped Out

Country

China

City

Nanjing

Function

hotel / office

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Nanjing Two IFC
2021 287.8 m / 944 ft 60 composite office
2 Nanjing One IFC
2019 165 m / 541 ft 38 concrete office
3 Andaz Nanjing
2021 - m / - ft 29 concrete hotel