Poly Greenland Plaza

Shanghai
Official Name
The current legal building name.

Poly Greenland Plaza

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

保利绿地广场

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

China

City

Shanghai

Function

office

# of Parking Spaces

1,600

Development GFA
Development GFA refers to the total gross floor area within the entire development in which a tower exists, and may therefore be at times the total sum of several towers and related low-rise buildings.

320,000 m² / 3,444,451 ft²

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Poly Greenland Plaza A1
2018 105.6 m / 346 ft 23 concrete office
1 Poly Greenland Plaza A2
2018 105.6 m / 346 ft 23 concrete office
3 Poly Greenland Plaza B1
2018 79.9 m / 262 ft 17 concrete office
4 Poly Greenland Plaza B3
2018 76.2 m / 250 ft 16 concrete office
5 Poly Greenland Plaza B2
2018 60 m / 197 ft 12 concrete office
6 Poly Greenland Plaza B4
2018 50.6 m / 166 ft 10 concrete office