River Ring

New York City
Official Name
The current legal building name.

River Ring

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

87-105 River Street

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Proposed

Country

United States

Function

residential

# of Apartments

1,050

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 River Ring South Tower
2026 216.4 m / 710 ft 61 N/A residential
2 River Ring North Tower
2026 170.7 m / 560 ft 49 N/A residential

Global News

22 December 2021

City Council Approves Williamsburg Project

Williamsburg, Brooklyn, is officially getting a bookend to the East River after New York’s City Council gave its final approval to the Two Trees Management-developed...