OōEli

Hangzhou
  • Facts
  • Login

    You must be a CTBUH Member to view this resource.

    Metrics
Official Name
The current legal building name.

OōEli

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Tian Mu Li; Maison Mōree, JNBY Headquarters

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

China

City

Hangzhou

Function

exhibition / hotel / museum / office / retail

# of Parking Spaces

1,630

Development GFA
Development GFA refers to the total gross floor area within the entire development in which a tower exists, and may therefore be at times the total sum of several towers and related low-rise buildings.

231,023 m² / 2,486,711 ft²

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 JNBY Headquarters Building D1-5
2019 45.2 m / 148 ft 11 Composite Office / Exhibition / Retail
1 OōEli Hotel
2020 45.2 m / 148 ft 11 Composite Hotel / Retail
3 JNBY Headquarters Building E
2019 42.4 m / 139 ft 9 Composite Museum
4 JNBY Headquarters Building A1-2
2019 38.2 m / 125 ft 9 Composite Office / Retail
4 JNBY Headquarters Building A3-4
2019 38.2 m / 125 ft 9 Composite Office / Retail
4 JNBY Headquarters Building A5
2019 38.2 m / 125 ft 9 Composite Office / Retail
4 JNBY Headquarters Building B1
2019 38.2 m / 125 ft 9 Composite Retail
4 JNBY Headquarters Building B2-3
2019 38.2 m / 125 ft 9 Composite Office / Retail
4 JNBY Headquarters Building C1
2019 38.2 m / 125 ft 9 Composite Office / Retail
4 JNBY Headquarters Building D6
2019 38.2 m / 125 ft 9 Composite Exhibition