Portman Fortune Center

Xiamen

No images of this project are currently available.

Donate images to the database!

Official Name
The current legal building name.

Portman Fortune Center

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Cross Strait Exchange Center

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

China

City

Xiamen

Function

office

# of Parking Spaces

2,565

Development GFA
Development GFA refers to the total gross floor area within the entire development in which a tower exists, and may therefore be at times the total sum of several towers and related low-rise buildings.

386,957 m² / 4,165,170 ft²

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Portman Fortune Center Tower A
2014 213.8 m / 701 ft 48 composite office
1 Portman Fortune Center Tower B
2014 213.8 m / 701 ft 48 composite office

CTBUH Initiatives

CTBUH Releases Year in Review: Tall Trends of 2014

31 December 2014 - CTBUH Journal

Research

31 December 2014

Interactive Study on Year in Review: Tall Trends of 2014

Daniel Safarik, Antony Wood, Marty Carver & Marshall Gerometta, CTBUH

An All-Time Record 97 Buildings of 200 Meters or Higher Completed in 2014 and 2014 showed further shifts towards Asia, and also surprising developments in...