4 Sezona

Minsk
Official Name
The current legal building name.

4 Sezona

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Four Seasons

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Under Construction

Country

Belarus

City

Minsk

Function

residential

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 4 Sezona, Building 1
2021 - m / - ft 16 concrete residential
1 4 Sezona, Building 2
2022 - m / - ft 16 concrete residential
1 4 Sezona, Building 3
2023 - m / - ft 16 concrete residential
1 4 Sezona, Building 4
2024 - m / - ft 16 concrete residential

Global News

15 April 2020

Construction Starts on Four-Building Residential Complex in Minsk

Tenkinvest has started construction of the 4 Sezona (Four Seasons) residential estate in Minsk. As the Belarusian currency is vulnerable to rapid devaluation, the developer...