OCT Ring Ping City

Shenzhen

No images of this project are currently available.

Donate images to the database!

Official Name
The current legal building name.

OCT Ring Ping City

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Overseas Chinese Town Ring Ping City

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Under Construction

Country

China

City

Shenzhen

Function

hotel / office

Development GFA
Development GFA refers to the total gross floor area within the entire development in which a tower exists, and may therefore be at times the total sum of several towers and related low-rise buildings.

261,900 m² / 2,819,068 ft²

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 OCT Ring Ping City Tower 1
- 249 m / 817 ft - N/A office / hotel
2 OCT Ring Ping City Tower 2
- - m / - ft - N/A office / hotel

Global News

15 June 2020

New Images Revealed for Skyscraper With Eye-Like Structures in Shenzhen

RMJM's Shenzhen studio in China is creating a new skyscraper complex with a building called the New Pingshan Eye. The building features two eye-resembling structures,...