The River Thu Thiem

Ho Chi Minh City

No images of this project are currently available.

Donate images to the database!

Official Name
The current legal building name.

The River Thu Thiem

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

The Riverin

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Under Construction

Country

Vietnam

Function

residential

# of Apartments

525

# of Parking Spaces

525

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 The Hudson Tower
2021 - m / - ft 22 N/A residential
2 The Thames Tower
2021 - m / - ft 18 N/A residential
3 The Seine Tower
2021 - m / - ft 12 N/A residential