Changchun Jucheng International Center

Changchun

No images of this project are currently available.

Donate images to the database!

Official Name
The current legal building name.

Changchun Jucheng International Center

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Changchun Jucheng Huayi Plaza

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Structurally Topped Out

Country

China

City

Changchun

Function

hotel / residential

Development GFA
Development GFA refers to the total gross floor area within the entire development in which a tower exists, and may therefore be at times the total sum of several towers and related low-rise buildings.

1,300,000 m² / 13,993,084 ft²

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Changchun Jucheng International Center Tower 1
2020 156 m / 512 ft 33 concrete hotel
2 Changchun Jucheng International Center Tower 2
2020 129 m / 423 ft 31 concrete residential
2 Changchun Jucheng International Center Tower 3
2020 129 m / 423 ft 31 concrete residential