R&F Riverside New City

Harbin

No images of this project are currently available.

Donate images to the database!

Official Name
The current legal building name.

R&F Riverside New City

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

R&F Jiangwan New Town

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

China

City

Harbin

Function

hotel / office

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 R&F Riverside New City - Ritz-Carlton Hotel
2020 269.9 m / 885 ft 56 composite hotel
2 R&F Riverside New City - Office Tower 1
2020 203.6 m / 668 ft 42 composite office
3 R&F Riverside New City - Tower 3
2020 156.2 m / 512 ft 31 composite office